Difference between revisions of "IFC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
Classification is unique code which describes exported structure. | Classification is unique code which describes exported structure. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Structure XLSX file FineClass | |+Structure XLSX file of FineClass | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|YYY | |YYY | ||
|YYY | |YYY | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ZZZ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ZZZ | |||
|ZZZ | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Example XLSX file of FineClass | |+Example XLSX file of FineClass | ||
|FineClass | |FineClass | ||
| | |Geo. classif. syst. | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Group | |'''Group''' | ||
|Subgroup | |'''Subgroup''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Popis (CS) | |'''Popis (CS)''' | ||
|Description (EN) | |'''Description (EN)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GWG | |GWG | ||
| Line 246: | Line 253: | ||
|Tížná zeď | |Tížná zeď | ||
|Geo Gravity Wall | |Geo Gravity Wall | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GMW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Vyztužená zeď | |||
|Geo Masonry Wall | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GPW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Prefabrikovaná zeď | |||
|Geo Prefab Wall | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GRW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Redi-Rock zeď | |||
|Geo Redi Wall | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GGA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gabionová zeď | |||
|Geo Gabion | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GAB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mostní opěra | |||
|Geo Abutment | |||
|- | |||
|GPG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pilota obecná | |||
|Geo Pile General | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GPI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pilota | |||
|Geo Pile | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GMP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mikropilota | |||
|Geo Micropile | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GAP1D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stabilizacni pilota 1D | |||
|Geo Antislidepile 1D | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|GAP2D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stabilizacni pilota 2D | |||
|Geo Antislidepile 2D | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 25 November 2022
There are specification for IFC export of FINE geotechnical components and classification.
Data Category
There are geotechnical categories which can be possible export to IFC file:
| TCatIfcDataCategory | Comment | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| cidc_Element | element general | ||
| cidc_GEO_Wall | retaining wall | ||
| cidc_GEO_SoilLayer | soil layer | ||
| cidc_GEO_FrontFaceResist | front face resist | ||
| cidc_GEO_SheetingWall | sheeting structure | ||
| cidc_GEO_Anchor1D | anchor 1D | ||
| cidc_GEO_Anchor2D | anchor 2D | ||
| cidc_GEO_AnchorBase | anchor of the base | ||
| cidc_GEO_Footing | spread footing | ||
| cidc_GEO_Pile | pile | ||
| cidc_GEO_Water1D | water 1D | ||
| cidc_GEO_Water2D | water 2D | ||
| cidc_GEO_Terrain | terrain | f.e. in Rock Stability | |
| cidc_GEO_Support1D | support 1D | ||
| cidc_GEO_Props1D | props 1D | ||
| cidc_GEO_NailedSlope | nailed slope | ||
| cidc_GEO_Nail | nail | ||
| cidc_GEO_GeoReinforcement | georeinforcement | ||
| cidc_GEO_Beam | beam | ||
| cidc_GEO_Interface2D | interface 2D | ||
| cidc_GEO_Interface3D | interface 3D | napr. Rozhrani ve Strati) | |
| cidc_GEO_FieldTest | field test | ||
| cidc_GEO_LabTest | laboratory test | ||
| cidc_GEO_CrossSection1D | cross section 1D | f.e. jako Vysledny profil ze Strati | |
| cidc_GEO_CrossSection2D | cross section 2D | f.e. jako Vysledny rez ze Strati | |
| cidc_GEO_Earthwork | earth work | ||
| cidc_GEO_ExternalObject | external object | ||
| cidc_GEO_Profile2D | profile 2D | f.e. jako Zemni profil ze Strati | |
| cidc_GEO_SubsoilInterface3D | interface surface 3D | ||
| cidc_GEO_TerrainSurface3D | terrain surface | f.e. ve Strati | |
| cidc_GEO_WaterSurface3D | water surface 3D | f.e. ve Strati | |
| cidc_GEO_SoilVolumes3D | soil volumes 3D | f.e. ve Strati) |
Classification specification
Classification is unique code which describes exported structure.
| FineClass | Descr. FineClass | MajorVer | MinorVer | ||
| Group | Subgroup | Popis (CS) | Descripton (EN) | ||
| XXX | XXX | XXX | |||
| YYY | YYY | YYY | |||
| ZZZ | ZZZ | ZZZ |
| FineClass | Geo. classif. syst. | 1 | 0 | 01.10.2022 | |
| Group | Subgroup | Popis (CS) | Description (EN) | ||
| GWG | Opěrná zeď obecná | Geo Wall General | |||
| GCW | Úhlová zeď | Geo Cantilever Wall | |||
| GGW | Tížná zeď | Geo Gravity Wall | |||
| GMW | Vyztužená zeď | Geo Masonry Wall | |||
| GPW | Prefabrikovaná zeď | Geo Prefab Wall | |||
| GRW | Redi-Rock zeď | Geo Redi Wall | |||
| GGA | Gabionová zeď | Geo Gabion | |||
| GAB | Mostní opěra | Geo Abutment | |||
| GPG | Pilota obecná | Geo Pile General | |||
| GPI | Pilota | Geo Pile | |||
| GMP | Mikropilota | Geo Micropile | |||
| GAP1D | Stabilizacni pilota 1D | Geo Antislidepile 1D | |||
| GAP2D | Stabilizacni pilota 2D | Geo Antislidepile 2D |